counter
Classes / Homework / Projects
Change Term:
C.P Class Name Teacher Homework and Assignments / Projects
  8th Grade Homeroom Lorelie Meraña-Peñaverde
1
  Homeroom Mr. Michael M. Villanueva
1 (1 new)
  Japan Ryan Y. Sutton
0
  Medieval History Ryan Y. Sutton
0
1 Intermediate Physical Education Ms. D McCrea
0
1 8th Grade Physical Education Mr. J Jimenez
1
1 ALGEBRA 1A Mr. Mario Adrian
3
1 Algebra Readiness Math Department Chairperson John Woodward
1
1 DANCE/REC MS A   0
1 DANCE/REC MS A Diane F Hula
0
1 DRAMA MS A Matthew Kennedy
0
1 EARTH SCIENCE - 6 Armen Demirchyan
0
1 Earth Science 6th grade Patricia Dillmore
1
1 English Terry A. Williamson
0
1 ENGLISH 6A   0
1 ENGLISH 6A Sean M. Boozer
0
1 ENGLISH 7A   0
1 ENGLISH 8A   0
1 Enlish Jurado John Joseph Jurado
1
1 ESL BEG 1A   0
1 ESL BEG 1B   0
1 ESL INTER 2A   0
1 ESL INTRO A   0
1 Gr. 7 Math Mr. Michael M. Villanueva
0
1 H ENGLISH 6A   0
1 H MATH 6A Erin J. Burts
0
1 H MATH 6A   0
1 H SCI/HLTH 6A   0
1 H SCIENCE 7 Mary Vanderbeck
0
1 MATH 7A   0
1 MATH 7A Justina Harris
0
1 Math7A Tabitha Cheung
0
1 Science Steven C. Tureen
0
1 Science Eliza B. Tate
0
1 Science 8 Larry S. Baum
0
1 SCIENCE 8A   0
1 STRINGS A Mr. Paul Richard Perez
0
1 U.S. History Alan J. Hauser
0
1 US HIST G&C A   0
1-2 Six Grade English High Point Advanced Ms. Ximena Vayas
0
2 8th Grade Phydsical Education Mr. J Jimenez
1
2 Advanced and Intermediate Physical Education Ms. D McCrea
0
2 Ancient Civilizations Terry A. Williamson
1
2 DRAMA MS A Matthew Kennedy
0
2 ENGLISH 7A Rosa Aguilar
0
2 ESL BEG 1A   0
2 ESL BEG 1A   0
2 ESL BEG 1B   0
2 ESL INTER 2A   0
2 ESL INTRO A   0
2 GEN ART Laura Goldin
0
2 H MATH 6A   0
2 H SCI/HLTH 6A   0
2 H SCI/HLTH 6A Erin J. Burts
0
2 H SCIENCE 7 Mary Vanderbeck
0
2 H WHG:AN CIV A   0
2 INT MD DANC MS Diane F Hula
0
2 Math Eliza B. Tate
0
2 Math Steven C. Tureen
0
2 Math Course 1 Patricia Dillmore
1
2 SCI/HLTH 6A   0
2 SCIENCE 7   0
2 Science 8 Larry S. Baum
0
2 SCIENCE 8A   0
2 SCIENCE 8A   0
2 U.S. History Alan J. Hauser
0
2 US HIST G&C A   0
2 WHG: ANC CIV A Sean M. Boozer
0
3 7th Grade (EL) Physical Education Mr. J Jimenez
1
3 Advanced Physical Education Ms. D McCrea
0
3 Algebra Math Department Chairperson John Woodward
1
3 Algebra (7th grade) Tabitha Cheung
0
3 ALGEBRA 1A   0
3 ALGEBRA READ A   0
3 ALGEBRA READ A   0
3 ALGEBRA READ A Mr. Mario Adrian
3 (1 new)
3 BEG BAND A Mr. Paul Richard Perez
0
3 Conference Ms. Ximena Vayas
0
3 English Terry A. Williamson
0
3 ENGLISH 6A Sean M. Boozer
0
3 ENGLISH 7A Rosa Aguilar
0
3 ESL INTER 2A   0
3 ESL INTER 2B   0
3 FILM WORKSHOP Matthew Kennedy
0
3 GEN ART Laura Goldin
0
3 Gr. 7 Math Mr. Michael M. Villanueva
0
3 H MATH 6A   0
3 H SCI/HLTH 6A   0
3 H SCIENCE 7 Mary Vanderbeck
0
3 H WHG:AN CIV A   0
3 INT MD DANC MS Diane F Hula
0
3 INT MD DANC MS   0
3 MATH 6A   0
3 MATH 7A   0
3 MATH 7A Justina Harris
0
3 Math Course 1 Patricia Dillmore
0
3 Math Course 1 Patricia Dillmore
1
3 Period 3 7th Grade English Janeatte Y. McKee
1
3 SCI/HLTH 6A Erin J. Burts
0
3 Science Steven C. Tureen
0
3 Science Eliza B. Tate
0
3 Science 8 Larry S. Baum
0
3 SCIENCE 8A   0
3 US HIST G&C A   0
3&5 PHYSICAL SCIENCE - 8 Armen Demirchyan
0
4 7th Grade Physical Education Mr. J Jimenez
1
4 Adapted Physical Education Mr. D. Sussan
0
4 Advanced and Intermediate Physical Education Ms. D McCrea
0
4 Algebra Math Department Chairperson John Woodward
1
4 ALGEBRA READ A Mr. Mario Adrian
5 (1 new)
4 Ancient Civilizations Terry A. Williamson
1
4 DRAMA MS A Matthew Kennedy
0
4 Earth Science Patricia Dillmore
1
4 ENGLISH 7A Rosa Aguilar
0
4 ESL INTER 2A   0
4 ESL INTER 2B   0
4 FRENCH 1A Mary Vanderbeck
0
4 GEN ART Laura Goldin
0
4 Gr. 7 Math Mr. Michael M. Villanueva
0
4 H ENGLISH 6A   0
4 H MATH 6A   0
4 Honors US History Alan J. Hauser
0
4 INT MD DANC MS   0
4 Math Steven C. Tureen
0
4 Math Eliza B. Tate
0
4 MATH 6A Erin J. Burts
0
4 MATH 7A   0
4 MATH 7A Justina Harris
0
4 Math 7A Tabitha Cheung
0
4 Period 4 7th Grade English Janeatte Y. McKee
0
4 SCI/HLTH 6A   0
4 Science Beginning ESL Ms. Ximena Vayas
0
4 SR ORCH A Mr. Paul Richard Perez
0
4 US HIST G&C A   0
4 WHG: ANC CIV A Sean M. Boozer
0
5 6th Grade Physical Education Mr. J Jimenez
1
5 ALGEBRA 1A Mr. Mario Adrian
3
5 Algebra Readiness Math Department Chairperson John Woodward
1
5 BEG BAND A Mr. Paul Richard Perez
0
5 BEG MOD DANCE Diane F Hula
0
5 BEG MOD DANCE   0
5 EL SH STORY MS Sean M. Boozer
0
5 ENGLISH 7A Rosa Aguilar
0
5 GEN ART Laura Goldin
0
5 Gr. 7 Math Mr. Michael M. Villanueva
0
5 H SCIENCE 7 Mary Vanderbeck
0
5 INTRO COMP   0
5 Intro to Physical Education Ms. D McCrea
0
5 MATH 7A Justina Harris
0
5 Math 7A Tabitha Cheung
0
5 MATH 7A   0
5 Math Beginning ESL Ms. Ximena Vayas
0
5 Math Enrichment Steven C. Tureen
0
5 Math Intervention/Creative Expressions Patricia Dillmore
0
5 Math Intervention/Creative Expressions Patricia Dillmore
0
5 Physical Education 1,2,3,5,6 Mr. D. Sussan
0
5 Science 8 Larry S. Baum
0
5 SCIENCE 8A   0
5 SPAN SP 1A   0
5 U.S. History Alan J. Hauser
0
5 US HIST G&C A   0
5 US HIST G&C A   0
5 WHG: ANC CIV A   0
5 WHG: MED/MOD A   0
6 6th Grade Physical Education Mr. J Jimenez
1
6 Adventures in Math Eliza B. Tate
0
6 Adventures in Math Steven C. Tureen
0
6 ADVNTURES MATH   0
6 ALGEBRA 1A Mr. Mario Adrian
3
6 Algebra Readiness Math Department Chairperson John Woodward
1
6 Ancient Civilizations Patricia Dillmore
3
6 AVID (MS) 1A Rosa Aguilar
0
6 BEG MOD DANCE   0
6 BEG MOD DANCE Diane F Hula
0
6 Elective - Computer Literacy Terry A. Williamson
0
6 ENGLISH 8A   0
6 EXPLOR IN MATH Erin J. Burts
0
6 FILM WORKSHOP Matthew Kennedy
0
6 GEN ART   0
6 Gr. 7 Math Mr. Michael M. Villanueva
0
6 H SCIENCE 7 Mary Vanderbeck
0
6 H SCIENCE 8A   0
6 INTRO COMP   0
6 LIFE SCIENCE - 7 Armen Demirchyan
1
6 Math 7A Tabitha Cheung
0
6 MATH 7A   0
6 MATH 7A Justina Harris
0
6 Science 8 H Larry S. Baum
0
6 Social Studies Beginning ESL Ms. Ximena Vayas
0
6 SPANISH 1A   0
6 SPANISH 1A   0
6 STRINGS A Mr. Paul Richard Perez
0
6 U.S. History Alan J. Hauser
0
6 US HIST G&C A   0
6 WHG: ANC CIV A   0
6 YEARBOOK JH A   0
HR Home Room Steven C. Tureen
0
HR Homeroom Terry A. Williamson
0
HR Homeroom Eliza B. Tate
0
F562.1 GEN ART Laura Goldin
0
SCIENCE 8A 8th Grade Science Period 1 Lorelie Meraña-Peñaverde
0
SCIENCE 8A 8th Grade Science Period 2 Lorelie Meraña-Peñaverde
0
SCIENCE 8A 8th Grade Science Period 3 Lorelie Meraña-Peñaverde
0
Science 8A 8th Grade Science Period 5 Lorelie Meraña-Peñaverde
0
Science 8A 8th Grade Science Period 6 Lorelie Meraña-Peñaverde
1

Copyright © 2022 Bancroft Middle School